Tuesday, July 25, 2006

DELUDED MANYOO FAN....

Went on the F365 forums and as usual, debating on whether Darren Fletcher is a legend or just pure sh*te. And a line of words caught my attention...

If Fletcher continues to improve and fulfills his potential then he will be one of the best players of his generation.

I swear I nearly choked on the coffee I was drinking...

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. I know he single-headedly won the tie for ManYoo against Chelsea, but seriously, take that red-tinted glass off your head and watch him play carefully.

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

lol ManYoo fans are just plain ignorant.They seem to think that everyone who plays for them is the G.O.A.T.I knew a ManYoo supporter at my last job and he insisted that Ronaldo was a better player than Stevie.

Any news on Pennant signing for Liverpool?I heard it's a done deal pending a medical.I hope it's true Gonzalez on one side and Pennant on the other,that would be some serious speed.

peace

Drogballs said...

haha not all though. It's just a small bunch of ignorant people. :p

Hmm it's something that is all over the net today, but can't really confirm. There were people saying the Alves deal is gone and some saying we're signing Simao. It's all like a smokescreen and I believe there will be 1 or 2 new players before this weekend, when they'll set off for the training camp.

Cheers!